Skip navigation

Can I pay my taxes in cash at the tax office?

The tax administration has made use of the possibility to close the competent cash offices for the handing over of means of payment against receipt (§ 224 para. 4 AO). There is therefore no possibility of paying taxes in cash at the tax office.

Note

 

This page uses cookies. You can find out more information about the General Data Protection Regulation under Data protection.